- Paints, coatings, varnishes
- Exfoliants / natural peelings
- Mineral salts
- Essential oils
- Fragrant mixtures of essential oils
- Anti-wrinkle and anti-aging active substances
- Active ingredients for problematic skin (acne, psoriasis, atopic)
- Regenerating, moisturising and soothing active substances
- Bleaching active substances
- Bronzing substances
- Active ingredients for hair
- Animal feed industry
- Pharmaceutical industry and dietary supplements
- Oils and lubricants
- Household chemistry
- Foundry casting
- Oil and gas processing
- Distilled tall oil
- Tall acid dimers
- Carbon disulphide
- Glycols (MEG, DEG, others)
- Cresoles (ortho, para-meta)
- Acids (including nitric, benzoic, isophthalic, isophthalic, sebacic) and anhydrides
- Tall oil fatty acids
- Solvents (ethyl acetate, butyl acetate, acetone)
- Diethyl and dimethyl sulphate
- Aldehydes (n- and iso-butyric)
- Alcohols (e.g. oxo alcohols)
- Construction industry
- Rubber industry / Rubbers
- Food industry
Encapsulated butyric acid sodium salt
- Butyric acid sodium salt
Essential oils are a very valuable plant aroma essence, used for the production of cosmetics and perfumes, but also pharmacological and food products.
- Hyaluronic acid
Organic chemical compound, a polysaccharide from the group of glycosaminoglycans. Appearance: White or whitish powder with a minimum content of 90% hyaluronic acid and different molecular weights.
Obtained by the action of MgSO3 on NA2CO3. Magnesium carbonate is an inorganic chemical compound. It is a magnesium salt of carbonic acid.
It is the only alkaloid used in the production of some foodstuffs. Caffeine is found in coffee and its metabolites: theobromine in tea and theophylline in guarana.
- Ricinus Communis Seed Oil
Castor oil is widely used in cosmetics and dermatology. Its properties work well in hair and nail care.
Dextrose is a product of the acid-enzymatic hydrolysis of starch. It is a white, fine-crystalline powder with a sweet taste.
- hydroxysuccinic acid, Latin: Acidum malicum, E296"
It is an acidity regulator. It is used for acidification and flavouring. More effective in acidification than citric acid.
Used as a natural substitute for monosodium glutamate to enhance the taste and aroma of products. Yeast extract is found in the form of a yellow to light brown powder or a brown paste.
- D-alpha tocopherol, DL-alpha tocopherol, D-alpha tocopheryl acetate, DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate
It is a fat-soluble vitamin. It occurs in larger amounts in cereal germs, in sunflower, rapeseed, soybean oils and in green leafy vegetables.