- Paints, coatings, varnishes
- Exfoliants / natural peelings
- Mineral salts
- Essential oils
- Fragrant mixtures of essential oils
- Anti-wrinkle and anti-aging active substances
- Active ingredients for problematic skin (acne, psoriasis, atopic)
- Regenerating, moisturising and soothing active substances
- Bleaching active substances
- Bronzing substances
- Active ingredients for hair
- Animal feed industry
- Pharmaceutical industry and dietary supplements
- Oils and lubricants
- Household chemistry
- Foundry casting
- Oil and gas processing
- Distilled tall oil
- Tall acid dimers
- Carbon disulphide
- Glycols (MEG, DEG, others)
- Cresoles (ortho, para-meta)
- Acids (including nitric, benzoic, isophthalic, isophthalic, sebacic) and anhydrides
- Tall oil fatty acids
- Solvents (ethyl acetate, butyl acetate, acetone)
- Diethyl and dimethyl sulphate
- Aldehydes (n- and iso-butyric)
- Alcohols (e.g. oxo alcohols)
- Construction industry
- Rubber industry / Rubbers
- Food industry
Tea tree oil
Tea tree oil is an essential oil, with a camphor scent and a wide range of antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties
It is used in self-tanning cosmetics, in combination with dihydroxyacetone (DHA). Erythrulose / DHA reacts with amino acids in the proteins of the primary skin layers (stratum corneum and epidermis).
Natural peeling from coconut pulp. Used in professional and home cosmetic peelings.
Cocoa butter, a solid vegetable fat obtained from the seeds of ripe cocoa fruits, which constitutes about 50% of the dry matter of the seeds.
Vegetable oil obtained from shea tree fruit.
- Calcium disodium salt of ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid, calcium-sodium edetate,
EDTA is a white crystalline powder. It acts as a very strong sequestrant. It binds polyvalent metal ions, increasing product durability.
EKO coconut oil
- Cocos Nucifera Oil, Coconut virgin oil
Coconut oil is an ingredient widely used in cosmetics due of its stability and ability to soften the skin when applied on the body.
Essential oils are a very valuable plant aroma essence, used for the production of cosmetics and perfumes, but also pharmacological and food products.
Obtained by the action of MgSO3 on NA2CO3. Magnesium carbonate is an inorganic chemical compound. It is a magnesium salt of carbonic acid.
- Mandelic Acid, (±) -α-hydroxyphenylacetic acid; alpha-hydroxybenzeneacetic acid, (RS) -2-phenyl-2-hydroxyacetic acid,
Mandelic acid belongs to AHA group of acids, i.e. acids naturally occurring in nature. Acts perfectly as a peeling agent.