- Paints, coatings, varnishes
- Exfoliants / natural peelings
- Mineral salts
- Essential oils
- Fragrant mixtures of essential oils
- Anti-wrinkle and anti-aging active substances
- Active ingredients for problematic skin (acne, psoriasis, atopic)
- Regenerating, moisturising and soothing active substances
- Bleaching active substances
- Bronzing substances
- Active ingredients for hair
- Animal feed industry
- Pharmaceutical industry and dietary supplements
- Oils and lubricants
- Household chemistry
- Foundry casting
- Oil and gas processing
- Distilled tall oil
- Tall acid dimers
- Carbon disulphide
- Glycols (MEG, DEG, others)
- Cresoles (ortho, para-meta)
- Acids (including nitric, benzoic, isophthalic, isophthalic, sebacic) and anhydrides
- Tall oil fatty acids
- Solvents (ethyl acetate, butyl acetate, acetone)
- Diethyl and dimethyl sulphate
- Aldehydes (n- and iso-butyric)
- Alcohols (e.g. oxo alcohols)
- Construction industry
- Rubber industry / Rubbers
- Food industry
Mango butter is a type of body butter made from mango seed. Mango butter is a non-greasy, light butter. It glides on skin smoothly and absorbs well into skin and hair moisturizing them.
The murumuru butter promotes intense hydration without obstruct the pores of the skin and still guarantees all the nutrition needed to keep both, hair and skin, healthy.
It is used in various cosmetic products, such as skin creams and balms, lipsticks, bath oils, soaps, conditioners, hair masks, after-shave lotions, cream deodorants, sunscreens, shampoos for dry, brittle and chemically-treated hair, pencils for eyes, children’s products, make-up cosmetics, treatment for dermatitis and burns, anti-aging creams, hand and foot lotion and cuticle cream.
It is recommended in hair care products that provide protection against external factors such as sun, wind, pollution, the sea and the swimming pool. It helps to rebuild damaged hair fiber as a result of chemical processes.
Cocoa butter, a solid vegetable fat obtained from the seeds of ripe cocoa fruits, which constitutes about 50% of the dry matter of the seeds.
Vegetable oil obtained from shea tree fruit.