Mainly used in cosmetics as a skin and hair care product.
Neroli oil – obtained from bitter orange. Extremely valuable vegetable oil with a characteristic aroma of citrus and flowers. Mainly used in cosmetics as a skin and hair care product. Also used in aromatherapy and home remedies. It soothes inflammation, reduces pain sensitivity, and helps reduce stress by reducing cortisol.
- CAS number 8016-38-4