Yucca extract

Yucca is a genus of perennial shrubs and trees in the family Asparagaceae, subfamily Agavoideae. Yucca contains chemicals that might help reduce high blood pressure and high cholesterol. It might also reduce arthritis symptoms such as pain, swelling, and stiffness.

Yucca is a genus of perennial shrubs and trees in the family Asparagaceae, subfamily Agavoideae. They are native to the hot and dry (arid) parts of the Americas and the Caribbean. The root of the non-flowering plant is used to make medicine. Yucca is used for osteoarthritis, high blood pressure, migraine headaches, inflammation of the intestine (colitis), high cholesterol, stomach disorders, diabetes, and liver and gallbladder disorders. It can be used as Surfactant Cleansing Agent, Anti-inflammatories, Anti-dandruff Agent. It makes that yucca extract can be used for hair care products, skin care products, also include baby care products. Yucca contains chemicals that might help reduce high blood pressure and high cholesterol. It might also reduce arthritis symptoms such as pain, swelling, and stiffness.

Specification

  • CAS number 90147-57-2
  • Einecs number 290-449-0

Carer of this purchasing group:

  • Product Manager

Write to us

*Completing the field is required

Your personal data controller is Cortex Chemicals Sp. z o.o. with its registered office in Tarnów, Poland. Your personal data will be processed to answer your enquiry, present you with commercial information and/or send the newsletter, if you have consented to this. You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, please send an e-mail at odo@cortexchemicals.com.
Full information on processing of your personal data is available here.

This site uses cookies. By using the website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with the settings of your browser.