Sacha inci oil

It is recommended for both skin and hair care. It is classified as a light oil that gives silk effect.

Sacha inchi (Plukenetia volubilis) is native to Peru, Ecuador and Colombia. The fruits of the plant are star-shaped and contain seeds. By cold pressing these seeds, sacha inchi oil is obtained. The oil is a clear to dark yellow liquid containing Omega -3, -6 and -9 fatty acids. It is recommended for both skin and hair care. It is classified as a light oil that gives silk effect. It has anti-wrinkle properties, improves elasticity and affects the production of collagen. Easily penetrates and penetrates deep into the skin, building into the skin structures and bringing strong hydration, strengthening the skin’s lipid barrier and regeneration. Fights free radicals, strengthens protection sunscreen. It is suitable for use on atopic, sensitive, flaky skin, irritated and also suitable for oily and acne-prone skin. Gives hair softness, silkiness and shine, eliminates scalp dryness.

Specification

  • CAS number 68956-68-3

Carer of this purchasing group:

  • Product Manager

Write to us

*Completing the field is required

Your personal data controller is Cortex Chemicals Sp. z o.o. with its registered office in Tarnów, Poland. Your personal data will be processed to answer your enquiry, present you with commercial information and/or send the newsletter, if you have consented to this. You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, please send an e-mail at odo@cortexchemicals.com.
Full information on processing of your personal data is available here.

This site uses cookies. By using the website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with the settings of your browser.