Rosemary Oil

Olejek rozmarynowy – posiada charakterystyczny żywiczny i ziołowy zapach. Charakteryzuje się właściwościami antyseptycznymi – przeciwgrzybiczymi i przeciwbakteryjnymi. Poprawia odporność, pomaga w leczeniu schorzeń górnych dróg oddechowych. Stosowany w przemyśle kosmetycznym oraz farmaceutycznym. Często wykorzystywany w aromaterapii.

Rosemary Oil – has a characteristic resinous and herbal scent. It is characterized by antiseptic properties – antifungal and antibacterial. It improves immunity, helps to condemn upper respiratory tract diseases. Used in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. Often used in aromatherapy.

Specification

  • Numer CAS 8000-25-7 / 84604-14-8

Carer of this purchasing group:

  • Product Manager

Write to us

*Completing the field is required

Your personal data controller is Cortex Chemicals Sp. z o.o. with its registered office in Tarnów, Poland. Your personal data will be processed to answer your enquiry, present you with commercial information and/or send the newsletter, if you have consented to this. You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, please send an e-mail at odo@cortexchemicals.com.
Full information on processing of your personal data is available here.

This site uses cookies. By using the website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with the settings of your browser.