Pracaxi oil

It supports skin elasticity and can be used to treat stretch marks. When applied to skin discoloration, it can promote whitening. It is also used in makeup for its humectant properties.

Pracaxi oil consists of several fatty acids, including oleic acid (53%) and behenic acid (16%), followed by linoleic and lignoceric acids, which account for 96% of all fatty acids present in this oil. It is popularly used for hair care, hairstyle support, lightening and preventing hair loss. It supports skin elasticity and can be used to treat stretch marks. When applied to skin discoloration, it can promote whitening. It is also used in makeup for its humectant properties.

Specification

  • CAS number 866620-18-0

Carer of this purchasing group:

  • Product Manager

Write to us

*Completing the field is required

Your personal data controller is Cortex Chemicals Sp. z o.o. with its registered office in Tarnów, Poland. Your personal data will be processed to answer your enquiry, present you with commercial information and/or send the newsletter, if you have consented to this. You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, please send an e-mail at odo@cortexchemicals.com.
Full information on processing of your personal data is available here.

This site uses cookies. By using the website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with the settings of your browser.