Neem oil

Indian Honey Oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree found in the Indian subcontinent. Perfectly cleanses the skin. Neem oil is rich in fatty acids such as palmitic, linoleic, and oleic acids that support healthy skin.

Indian Honey Oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree found in the Indian subcontinent. Perfectly cleanses the skin. Neem oil is rich in fatty acids such as palmitic, linoleic, and oleic acids that support healthy skin. The oil is therefore a popular ingredient in skin care products. Thanks to its antibacterial and anti-parasitic properties and anti-inflammatory, it has long been used in Ayurvedic medicine. Today it is mainly appreciated with due to the anti-acne effect. It is used for the preparation of cosmetics such as soaps, hair products, body hygiene creams, hand creams.

Specification

  • CAS number 8002-65-1

Carer of this purchasing group:

  • Product Manager

Write to us

*Completing the field is required

Your personal data controller is Cortex Chemicals Sp. z o.o. with its registered office in Tarnów, Poland. Your personal data will be processed to answer your enquiry, present you with commercial information and/or send the newsletter, if you have consented to this. You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, please send an e-mail at odo@cortexchemicals.com.
Full information on processing of your personal data is available here.

This site uses cookies. By using the website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with the settings of your browser.