Macadamia oil

Macadamia oil is a clear, light-yellow liquid that comes from pressed macadamia nuts. Macadamia oil is rich in nutrients, including healthful fatty acids and potassium. It has high levels of monounsaturated fat.

Macadamia oil is a clear, light-yellow liquid that comes from pressed macadamia nuts. Macadamia nuts grow on macadamia trees, which are native to Australia. It is a liquid at room temperature. Macadamia oil is rich in nutrients, including healthful fatty acids and potassium. It has high levels of monounsaturated fat. Macadamia oil is a source of antioxidants. Macadamia oil also contains substances called tocotrienols, which are part of the vitamin E family. Macadamia oil can be used as a substitute for other oils in many dishes. It is perfect for sauteing, roasting, and grilling. Its also good choice for baked goods or as an appropriate base for salad dressings and marinades. Macadamia oil is an ingredient in many skin care products, but can a person also apply the pure oil directly to the skin. Pure oil can be used to moisturize the skin and condition the hair. It can be used to strengthen and condition their hair. Can be used as ingredient hair conditioners.

Specification

  • CAS number 128497-20-1
  • CAS number 129811-19-4

Carer of this purchasing group:

  • Product Manager

Write to us

*Completing the field is required

Your personal data controller is Cortex Chemicals Sp. z o.o. with its registered office in Tarnów, Poland. Your personal data will be processed to answer your enquiry, present you with commercial information and/or send the newsletter, if you have consented to this. You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, please send an e-mail at odo@cortexchemicals.com.
Full information on processing of your personal data is available here.

This site uses cookies. By using the website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with the settings of your browser.