GMP+ Sage Oil

Sage Oil is steam distilled from the leaves of the Salvia officinalis herb, also referred to as Common Sage, True Sage, Garden Sage, and Dalmatian Sage.
It has cleansing and nerve tonic properties. It can be used in aromatherapy applications.

Sage Oil is steam distilled from the leaves of the Salvia officinalis herb, also referred to as Common Sage, True Sage, Garden Sage, and Dalmatian Sage. It has cleansing and nerve tonic properties. It can be used in aromatherapy applications. Sage Oil is known to stimulate and clarify the mind and soothing, and strengthening effect. It promotes a sense of attentiveness, enhance memory, and soothe discomforts of the digestive, respiratory, and female reproductive systems. Used cosmetically , can eliminate toxins, provide relief to minor skin abrasions, diminish the appearance of blemishes, and address stretch marks, sores, and swelling. Its moisturizing and conditioning properties help soothe dryness and irritation. Used medicinally, it is reputed to ease the muscular and joint pain, address bacterial infections and spasms, eliminate toxins, promote relief for digestive complaints, and calm skin conditions such as dermatitis and Athlete’s Foot. Sage Oil is can be also used to regulate and stabilize menstrual cycles and related symptoms.

Carer of this purchasing group:

  • Product Manager

Write to us

*Completing the field is required

Your personal data controller is Cortex Chemicals Sp. z o.o. with its registered office in Tarnów, Poland. Your personal data will be processed to answer your enquiry, present you with commercial information and/or send the newsletter, if you have consented to this. You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, please send an e-mail at odo@cortexchemicals.com.
Full information on processing of your personal data is available here.

This site uses cookies. By using the website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with the settings of your browser.