Castor oil

  • Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

Greatly affects the condition of nails and skin around them. It is also used to help rebuild brittle and eyebrows and eyelashes falling out.

Castor oil is widely used in cosmetics and dermatology. Its properties work well in hair and nail care. It prevents weak hair from falling out, strengthens hair, improves its condition and structure, increases density, gives shine and makes the hair untangling easier. Greatly affects the condition of nails and skin around them. It is also used to help rebuild brittle and eyebrows and eyelashes falling out.

Specification

  • CAS number 8001-79-4
  • Einecs number 232-293-8

Carer of this purchasing group:

  • Product Manager

Write to us

*Completing the field is required

Your personal data controller is Cortex Chemicals Sp. z o.o. with its registered office in Tarnów, Poland. Your personal data will be processed to answer your enquiry, present you with commercial information and/or send the newsletter, if you have consented to this. You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, please send an e-mail at odo@cortexchemicals.com.
Full information on processing of your personal data is available here.

This site uses cookies. By using the website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with the settings of your browser.