- Paints, coatings, varnishes
- Exfoliants / natural peelings
- Mineral salts
- Essential oils
- Fragrant mixtures of essential oils
- Anti-wrinkle and anti-aging active substances
- Active ingredients for problematic skin (acne, psoriasis, atopic)
- Regenerating, moisturising and soothing active substances
- Bleaching active substances
- Bronzing substances
- Active ingredients for hair
- Animal feed industry
- Pharmaceutical industry and dietary supplements
- Oils and lubricants
- Household chemistry
- Foundry casting
- Oil and gas processing
- Distilled tall oil
- Tall acid dimers
- Carbon disulphide
- Glycols (MEG, DEG, others)
- Cresoles (ortho, para-meta)
- Acids (including nitric, benzoic, isophthalic, isophthalic, sebacic) and anhydrides
- Tall oil fatty acids
- Solvents (ethyl acetate, butyl acetate, acetone)
- Diethyl and dimethyl sulphate
- Aldehydes (n- and iso-butyric)
- Alcohols (e.g. oxo alcohols)
- Construction industry
- Rubber industry / Rubbers
- Food industry
Indian Honey Oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree found in the Indian subcontinent. Perfectly cleanses the skin. Neem oil is rich in fatty acids such as palmitic, linoleic, and oleic acids that support healthy skin.
Sacha inci oil
Sacha inchi (Plukenetia volubilis) is native to Peru, Ecuador and Colombia. The fruits of the plant are star-shaped and contain seeds. By cold pressing these seeds, sacha inchi oil is obtained. The oil is a clear to dark yellow liquid containing Omega -3, -6 and -9 fatty acids. It is recommended for both skin and hair care. It is classified as a light oil that gives silk effect.
Acai Oil is highly emollient and is an effective moisturizing oil for products intended to heal dry and cracked skin, eczema and psoriasis.
Macadamia oil is a clear, light-yellow liquid that comes from pressed macadamia nuts. Macadamia oil is rich in nutrients, including healthful fatty acids and potassium. It has high levels of monounsaturated fat.
Argan oil is made from the kernels that grow on the argan trees native to Morocco. This ingredient is a powerful natural shine enhancer and provides intensive care for dry or brittle hair. It comes in supplement capsule form to be taken by mouth. It’s also commonly mixed into a number of cosmetic products like shampoos, soaps, and conditioners.
Jojoba wax is extracted from the seed of the jojoba tree- Simmondsia Chinensis. It is told that the wax ester is the most similar to the oils found naturally in skin. Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin.
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, also called Jojoba Oil, is natural ingredient derived from the seeds of the desert shrub, Simmondsia Chinensis. Jojoba Oil is most frequently used in cosmetics and personal care products.
It can be used in body creams and lotions, soaps and bath oils. It is also used in preparations for the treatment of the scalp.
It has emulsifying properties that justify its use in the preparation in O / W emulsions. As an active ingredient, it can be used in skin and hair care products due to its moisturizing effect.